|

Current local time in Stroitel, Russia

12:48 :39 PM

12:48 :39

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Stroitel Time

Want to convert Stroitel time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stroitel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stroitel MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stroitel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Stroitel Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Stroitel, Stroitel', Stroitel’, Строитель
Population
18636
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 36° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7