|

Current local time in Svetlogorsk, Russia

11:48 :46 AM

11:48 :46

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (EET)

Convert Svetlogorsk Time

Want to convert Svetlogorsk time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Svetlogorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Svetlogorsk EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Svetlogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Svetlogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gorad Svetlagorsk, Rauschen, Raushed, Rausiai, Raušiai, Svetlogors'k, Svetlogorsk, Svetlogorsk i Kaliningrad oblast, Svetlogorska, Svetloqorsk, Swetlogorsk, Swietlogorsk, Swietłogorsk, seubeteullogoleuseukeu, sftlwghwrsk, si wei te luo ge er si ke, suvu~etorogorusuku, swtlwgwrsk kalynyngrad, Горад Светлагорск, Светлогорск, Свєтлогорськ, سفتلوغورسك, سوتلوگورسک، کالینینگراد, スヴェトロゴルスク, 斯韋特洛戈爾斯克, 스베틀로고르스크
Population
11000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 56' N Latitude / 20° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7