|

Current local time in Taldom, Russia

5:35 :41 AM

05:35 :41

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Taldom Time

Want to convert Taldom time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taldom time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taldom MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taldom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Taldom Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Taldam, Taldom, Tałdom, Tàldom, Táldom, ta er duo mu, taldwm, Талдам, Талдом, Талдом балһсн, تالدوم, 塔爾多姆
Population
13,112
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 43' N Latitude / 37° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7