|

Current local time in Tobol'sk, Russia

11:53 :20 AM

11:53 :20

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (+05)

Convert Tobol'sk Time

Want to convert Tobol'sk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tobol'sk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tobol'sk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tobol'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tobol'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
TOX, Tobol'sk, Tobolsk, Tobol’sk, Тобольск
Population
113,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 11' N Latitude / 68° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7