|

Current local time in Urmary, Russia

12:17 :30 PM

12:17 :30

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Urmary Time

Want to convert Urmary time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urmary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urmary MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urmary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Urmary Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Urmary, Урмары
Population
6,256
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 40' N Latitude / 47° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7