|

Current local time in Uvelskiy, Russia

4:07 :51 AM

04:07 :51

Monday, October 14, 2019 (+05)

Convert Uvelskiy Time

Want to convert Uvelskiy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uvelskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uvelskiy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uvelskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uvelskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Uvel'skij, Uvel'skiy, Uvelskij, Uvel’skiy, Увельский
Population
11293
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 26' N Latitude / 61° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7