|

Current local time in Kopeysk, Russia

7:15 :12 PM

19:15 :12

Monday, 25 October 2021 (YST)

Convert Kopeysk Time

Want to convert Kopeysk time to different time zone? Our YST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kopeysk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kopeysk YST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kopeysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yekaterinburg Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Yekaterinburg Standard Time, currently in use.

Kopeysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kopeisk, Kopejsk, Kopeysk, Kopi, Kopiejsk, Ugolnye Kopi, Копейск
Population
70,780
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 07' N Latitude / 61° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7