|

Current local time in Ozersk, Russia

8:48 :43 PM

20:48 :43

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (+05)

Convert Ozersk Time

Want to convert Ozersk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ozersk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ozersk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ozersk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ozersk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chelyabinsk-40, Chelyabinsk-65, Ozersk, Ozjorsk, Озёрск
Population
81023
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 60° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7