|

Current local time in Kyshtym, Russia

4:55 :19 AM

04:55 :19

Monday, February 24, 2020 (+05)

Convert Kyshtym Time

Want to convert Kyshtym time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyshtym time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyshtym +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyshtym Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kyshtym Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kyshtym, Kysjtym, Кыштым
Population
41625
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 60° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7