|

Current local time in Miass, Russia

3:17 :42 PM

15:17 :42

Friday, 03 December 2021 (+05)

Convert Miass Time

Want to convert Miass time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miass time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miass +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miass Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miass Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mias, Miasa, Miasas, Miass, Miassz, Mijas, mi a si, miaseu, miasu, myas, Мейәс, Миас, Миасс, Мияс, Мијас, Міас, مياس, میاس, ミアス, 米阿斯, 미아스
Population
167,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 02' N Latitude / 60° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7