|

Current local time in Snezhinsk, Russia

4:39 :49 AM

04:39 :49

Monday, February 24, 2020 (+05)

Convert Snezhinsk Time

Want to convert Snezhinsk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Snezhinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Snezhinsk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Snezhinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Snezhinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cheljabinsk-70, Chelyabinsk-70, Semidesjatka, Semidesyatka, Snezhinsk, Семидесятка, Снежинск, Челябинск-70
Population
50086
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 05' N Latitude / 60° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7