|

Current local time in Verkhnyaya Balkariya, Russia

7:18 :21 PM

19:18 :21

Monday, 16 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Verkhnyaya Balkariya Time

Want to convert Verkhnyaya Balkariya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Verkhnyaya Balkariya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Verkhnyaya Balkariya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Verkhnyaya Balkariya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Verkhnyaya Balkariya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Verkhnjaja Balkaria, Verkhnjaja Balkarija, Verkhnyaya Balkariya, Верхняя Балкария
Population
4,076
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 43° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7