|

Current local time in Vniissok, Russia

7:28 :01 PM

19:28 :01

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (MSK)

Convert Vniissok Time

Want to convert Vniissok time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vniissok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vniissok MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vniissok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vniissok Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
VNIISSOK, ВНИИССОК
Population
7,876
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 39' N Latitude / 37° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7