|

Current local time in Yegoryevsk, Russia

12:42 :19 PM

12:42 :19

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Yegoryevsk Time

Want to convert Yegoryevsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yegoryevsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yegoryevsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yegoryevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yegoryevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Egor'ev, Egor'evsk, Egorievsk, Egor’ev, Jegorjevsk, Jegorjewsk, Yegor'yevsk, Yegorevsk, Yegor’yevsk, Егорьевск
Population
85200
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 22' N Latitude / 39° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7