|

Current local time in Zhdankovskiy, Russia

12:10 :43 PM

12:10 :43

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Zhdankovskiy Time

Want to convert Zhdankovskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhdankovskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhdankovskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhdankovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhdankovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zhdankovskij, Zhdankovskiy, Zhdanovka, Zjdankovskij, Жданковский
Population
3,046
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 45' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7