|

Current local time in Zubtsov, Russia

11:21 :24 PM

23:21 :24

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Zubtsov Time

Want to convert Zubtsov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zubtsov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zubtsov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zubtsov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zubtsov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Subzow, Zoebtsov, Zoubtsov, Zubcou, Zubcov, Zubcow, Zubtsov, Zupcov, jubchopeu, zu bu zuo fu, zubutsu~ofu, zwbtswf, Зубцов, Зубцоў, Зупцов, زوبتسوف, ズブツォフ, 祖布佐夫, 줍초프
Population
7,397
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 10' N Latitude / 34° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7