|

Current local time in Charlestown, Saint Kitts and Nevis

5:11 :35 PM

17:11 :35

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (AST)

Convert Charlestown Time

Want to convert Charlestown time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Charlestown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Charlestown AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Charlestown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Charlestown Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Charlestown, NEV
Population
1,538
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 07' N Latitude / 62° 37' W Longitude