|

Current local time in Fig Tree, Saint Kitts and Nevis

6:53 :25 PM

18:53 :25

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (AST)

Convert Fig Tree Time

Want to convert Fig Tree time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fig Tree time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fig Tree AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fig Tree Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fig Tree Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Fig Tree, Fig Tree Village, Figtree
Population
2,922
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 07' N Latitude / 62° 36' W Longitude