|

Current local time in Al Jafr, Saudi Arabia

2:05 :27 AM

02:05 :27

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (+03)

Convert Al Jafr Time

Want to convert Al Jafr time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Jafr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Jafr +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Jafr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jafr Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jafr, Bab-al-Jafar, Bāb-al-Jafar, Djafar, Jafar, Jafr
Population
8715
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' N Latitude / 49° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966