|

Current local time in Al Qurayn, Saudi Arabia

11:44 :46 PM

23:44 :46

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (+03)

Convert Al Qurayn Time

Want to convert Al Qurayn time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qurayn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qurayn +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qurayn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qurayn Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Ghuraim, Al Qurayn, Al-Qurain, Qarain
Population
12,013
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 28' N Latitude / 49° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966