|

Current local time in Julayjilah, Saudi Arabia

9:03 :29 PM

21:03 :29

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (+03)

Convert Julayjilah Time

Want to convert Julayjilah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Julayjilah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Julayjilah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Julayjilah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Julayjilah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Julaijilah, Julayjilah
Population
5,359
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 49° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966