|

Current local time in Aradac, Serbia

11:32 :08 PM

23:32 :08

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Aradac Time

Want to convert Aradac time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aradac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aradac CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Aradac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aradac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Alsoaradi, Alsóaradi, Andrejevac, Andrejevac Aradac, Aradac, Aradatz, Aradaz, Aradec, Aradi, Felsoaradi, Felsőaradi, Racz-Aradacz, Rácz-Aradácz, Slovacki Aradac, Slovački Aradac, Slowakisch-Aradatz, Srpski Aradac, Szerb-Aradacz, Szerb-Aradácz, Szerbaradacz, Szerbaradácz, Tot-Aradacz, Totaradacz, Tót-Aradácz, Tótaradácz
Population
3,825
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 23' N Latitude / 20° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381