|

Current local time in Bela Crkva, Serbia

3:43 :45 PM

15:43 :45

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Bela Crkva Time

Want to convert Bela Crkva time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bela Crkva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bela Crkva CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bela Crkva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bela Crkva Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Bela Crkva, Bela curkva, Bela-Crkva, Biserica Alba, Biserica Albă, Feheregyhaz, Fehertemplom, Fehéregyház, Fehértemplom, Fejeregyhaz, Fejéregyház, Ungarisch Weisskirchen, Weisskirchen, Weißkirchen, bei la ci er ke wa, byla chrkwa, byla tsrkfa, Бела Црква, Бела църква, Бела-Црква, بيلا تسركفا, بیلا چرکوا, 貝拉茨爾克瓦
Population
10675
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 21° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381