|

Current local time in Bela Palanka, Serbia

2:55 :43 PM

14:55 :43

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bela Palanka Time

Want to convert Bela Palanka time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bela Palanka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bela Palanka CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bela Palanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bela Palanka Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Bela Palanka, Bela palanka, Bela-Palanka, bei la pa lan ka, byla balanka, byla planka, Бела Паланка, Бела паланка, Бела-Паланка, بيلا بالانكا, بیلا پلانکا, 貝拉帕蘭卡
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 13' N Latitude / 22° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381