|

Current local time in Bosilegrad, Serbia

8:21 :04 PM

20:21 :04

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Bosilegrad Time

Want to convert Bosilegrad time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bosilegrad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bosilegrad CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bosilegrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bosilegrad Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Bosilegrad, Bosiljgrad, Bosilov-Grad, bo xi lai ge lei, boshiregurado, bosillegeuladeu, bwsylyghrad, bwsylygrad, Босилеград, بوسيليغراد, بوسیلیگراد, ボシレグラード, 博西萊格勒, 보실레그라드
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 30' N Latitude / 22° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381