|

Current local time in Farkazdin, Serbia

1:06 :33 AM

01:06 :33

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Farkazdin Time

Want to convert Farkazdin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Farkazdin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Farkazdin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Farkazdin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farkazdin Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Farkasd, Farkasdhin, Farkazdin, FarkaĹždin
Population
1662
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 11' N Latitude / 20° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381