|

Current local time in Kanjiza, Serbia

8:11 :31 AM

08:11 :31

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Kanjiza Time

Want to convert Kanjiza time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanjiza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanjiza CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kanjiza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kanjiza Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Alt-Kanischa, Kanizha, Kanizsa, Kanjija, Kanjiza, Kanjiĵa, Kanjiža, Magyarkanizsa, Pavlovgrad, Stara Kanjiza, Stara Kanjiža, Ungarisch-Kanischa, Ungarische Kanischa, ka ni zha, kanyyzha, Канижа, Каніжа, Кањижа, קיניזשא, کانییژا, 卡尼扎
Population
10,200
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 20° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381