|

Current local time in Nova Crnja, Serbia

11:45 :46 PM

23:45 :46

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Nova Crnja Time

Want to convert Nova Crnja time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nova Crnja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nova Crnja CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nova Crnja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Crnja Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Magyarcsernye, Nova Crna, Nova Crnja, nwwa chrnya, Нова Црња, نووا چرنیا
Population
2,739
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 40' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381