|

Current local time in Novi Beograd, Serbia

7:34 :04 AM

07:34 :04

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Novi Beograd Time

Want to convert Novi Beograd time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novi Beograd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novi Beograd CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Novi Beograd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novi Beograd Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Gradska opshtina Novi Beograd, New Belgrade, Nova Belgrado, Novbeogrado, Novi Belgrad, Novi Belgrade, Novi Beograd, Novi Beonkrant, Novi-Beograd, Novy Belehrad, Nový Bělehrad, Nowy Belgrad, Opstina Novi Beograd, Opština Novi Beograd, Yeni Belgrad, xin bei er ge lai de, Νόβι Μπέογκραντ, Градска општина Нови Београд, Нови Белград, Нови Београд, Нови-Београд, ნოვი-ბეოგრადის მუნიციპალიტეტი, ノヴィ・ベオグラード, 新贝尔格莱德
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 20° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381