|

Current local time in Novi Knezevac, Serbia

7:46 :09 PM

19:46 :09

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Novi Knezevac Time

Want to convert Novi Knezevac time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novi Knezevac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novi Knezevac CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Novi Knezevac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novi Knezevac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Josephova, Josephsdorf, Kanisa, Kanizsa, Kis-Kanizsa, Neukanischa, Nova Kanjiza, Nova Kanjiža, Novi Knejevac, Novi Knezevac, Novi Knezhevac, Novi Kneĵevac, Novi Kneževac, Novi-Knezhevac, Rev-Kanizsa, Rév-Kanizsa, Toeroekkanizsa, Torokkanizsa, Torontal-Jozseffalva, Torontál-Józseffalva, Turska Kanjiza, Turska Kanjiža, Törökkanizsa, nobikeunejebacheu, nwwy knyzhywach, xin ke nei re wa ci, Нови Кнежевац, Нови-Кнежевац, نووی کنیژیواچ, 新克內熱瓦茨, 노비크네제바츠
Population
8,166
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 20° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381