|

Current local time in Padej, Serbia

12:36 :59 AM

00:36 :59

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Padej Time

Want to convert Padej time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Padej time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Padej CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Padej Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Padej Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Magyarpade, Magyarpadé, Novi-Padej, Pade, Padej, Padé, Srpski Padej, Szerb-Pade, Szerb-Padé
Population
3465
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 20° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381