|

Current local time in Savski Venac, Serbia

11:40 :35 PM

23:40 :35

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Savski Venac Time

Want to convert Savski Venac time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Savski Venac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Savski Venac CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Savski Venac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savski Venac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Gradska opshtina Savski venac, Opstina Savski venac, Opština Savski venac, Savski Venac, Savski venac, Savski-Venac, Градска општина Савски венац, Савски Венац, Савски-Венац, სავსკი-ვენაცის მუნიციპალიტეტი
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 20° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381