|

Current local time in Srpska Crnja, Serbia

11:33 :49 AM

11:33 :49

Sunday, 09 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Srpska Crnja Time

Want to convert Srpska Crnja time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Srpska Crnja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Srpska Crnja CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Srpska Crnja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Srpska Crnja Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Crnja, Csernye, Czernya, Deutsch -Tschernja, Nemacka-Crnja, Nemacske-Csernye, Nemačka-Crnja, Nemačske-Csernye, Nemetcsernye, Németcsernye, Racz-Czernya, Rácz-Czernya, Serbish Zerne, Srpska Crnja, Szerb-Csernya, Szerbcsernye
Population
5,467
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 43' N Latitude / 20° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Nearby Cities and Towns