|

Current local time in Stepanovicevo, Serbia

3:37 :30 PM

15:37 :30

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Stepanovicevo Time

Want to convert Stepanovicevo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stepanovicevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stepanovicevo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Stepanovicevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stepanovicevo Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Bacskahadikfalva, Bácskahadikfalva, Horthyvara, Horthyvára, Mariamajor, Máriamajor, Stepanovi, Stepanovicevo, Stepanovićevo
Population
1999
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 19° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381