|

Current local time in Surdulica, Serbia

2:54 :40 PM

14:54 :40

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CET)

Convert Surdulica Time

Want to convert Surdulica time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surdulica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surdulica CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Surdulica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Surdulica Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Sourntoulitsa, Surdulica, srdwlycha, su er du li cha, Σουρντουλίτσα, Сурдулица, سردولیچا, 蘇爾杜利察
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 22° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381