|

Current local time in Sutjeska, Serbia

6:30 :56 AM

06:30 :56

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CET)

Convert Sutjeska Time

Want to convert Sutjeska time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sutjeska time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sutjeska CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sutjeska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sutjeska Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Deutsch-Sartscha, Nemet-Szarcsa, Nova Sarca, Nova Sarča, Német-Szárcsa, Roman-Szarcsa, Román-Szárcsa, Sarca, Sarča, Sutjeska, Szarcsa, Szarcsatelek, Szarcsia, Szárcsa, Szárcsatelek
Population
2145
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 20° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381