|

Current local time in Veliko Gradiste, Serbia

10:17 :24 PM

22:17 :24

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Veliko Gradiste Time

Want to convert Veliko Gradiste time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Veliko Gradiste time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Veliko Gradiste CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Veliko Gradiste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veliko Gradiste Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Gradiste, Gradište, Veliko Gradishhe, Veliko Gradishte, Veliko Gradiste, Veliko Gradište, Veliko-Gradishte, da ge la di shen tai, fylykw ghradyshty, Велико Градиште, Велико Градище, Велико-Градиште, فيليكو غراديشتي, ویلیکو گرادیشتے, 大格拉迪什泰
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 21° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381