|

Current local time in Velky Meder, Slovakia

3:59 :03 AM

03:59 :03

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Velky Meder Time

Want to convert Velky Meder time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velky Meder time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velky Meder CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Velky Meder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velky Meder Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Calovo, Nagy Meder, Nagymegyer, Vel'ki-Meder, Veljki Medjer, Velki Medjer, da mei jie er, fylky mydar, wlky mdr, Čalovo, Вельки-Медер, Вељки Медјер, فيلكي ميدار, ولکی مدر, 大梅傑爾
Population
9,113
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 17° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421