|

Current local time in Ladysmith, South Africa

11:15 :09 AM

11:15 :09

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (SAST)

Convert Ladysmith Time

Want to convert Ladysmith time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ladysmith time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ladysmith SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ladysmith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ladysmith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
LAY, Ladysmith
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 33' S Latitude / 29° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27