|

Current local time in Maile, South Africa

2:04 :48 AM

02:04 :48

Monday, 08 March 2021 (SAST)

Convert Maile Time

Want to convert Maile time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maile time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maile SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maile Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Maile Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
KwaMaile, Maile
Population
10,000
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' S Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27