|

Current local time in Rustenburg, South Africa

5:10 :35 AM

05:10 :35

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Rustenburg Time

Want to convert Rustenburg time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rustenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rustenburg SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rustenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Rustenburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Restenberha, Rjustenburg, Rustemburg, Rustemburgo, Rustenburg, Rustenburgas, lei si teng bao, luseutenbeogeu, rastnbrg, rstnbwrg, rus then beirk, rustenabarga, rusutenburuku, rwstnbrgh, Рустенбург, Рюстенбург, רסטנבורג, راستنبرگ, رسٹنبرگ, روستنبرغ, रुस्टेनबर्ग, รุสเทนเบิร์ก, ሩስተንበርግ, ルステンブルク, 勒斯滕堡, 루스텐버그
Population
124064
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27