|

Current local time in Ndwedwe, South Africa

11:07 :46 PM

23:07 :46

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Ndwedwe Time

Want to convert Ndwedwe time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ndwedwe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ndwedwe SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ndwedwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ndwedwe Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ndwedwe, Ndwedwe Magistracy
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' S Latitude / 30° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27