|

Current local time in Cheongha, South Korea

11:29 :40 AM

11:29 :40

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Cheongha Time

Want to convert Cheongha time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cheongha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cheongha KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cheongha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheongha Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ch'ongha, Cheongha, Ch’ŏngha, cheongha, 청하
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 129° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82