|

Current local time in Gwangjeok, South Korea

12:02 :55 AM

00:02 :55

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (KST)

Convert Gwangjeok Time

Want to convert Gwangjeok time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gwangjeok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gwangjeok KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gwangjeok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwangjeok Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gwangjeok, gwangjeog, 광적
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' N Latitude / 126° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82