|

Current local time in Singwang, South Korea

1:49 :11 PM

13:49 :11

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Singwang Time

Want to convert Singwang time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Singwang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Singwang KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Singwang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Singwang Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Sin'gwang, Singwang, Sin’gwang, singwang, 신광
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 129° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82