|

Current local time in Las Navas del Marques, Spain

12:58 :23 AM

00:58 :23

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Las Navas del Marques Time

Want to convert Las Navas del Marques time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Las Navas del Marques time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Las Navas del Marques CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Las Navas del Marques Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Navas del Marques Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Las Navas, Las Navas del Marques, Las Navas del Marqués, Navas del Marques
Population
5005
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 4° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34