|

Current local time in San Martin de Valdeiglesias, Spain

11:57 :44 AM

11:57 :44

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert San Martin de Valdeiglesias Time

Want to convert San Martin de Valdeiglesias time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Martin de Valdeiglesias time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Martin de Valdeiglesias CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Martin de Valdeiglesias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Martin de Valdeiglesias Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Martin de Valdeiglesias, San Martin de Valdieglesias, San-Martin-de-Val'deiglesias, San-Martin-de-Val'dejgles'jas, san martn dy faldyjlysyas, sheng ma ding-de ba er dai ge lai xi ya si, Сан-Мартин-де-Вальдейглесьяс, Сан-Мартін-де-Вальдеіглесіас, Սան Մարտին դե Վալդեիգլեսիաս, سان مارتن دي فالديجليسياس, 圣马丁-德巴尔代格莱西亚斯
Population
6,965
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 4° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34