|

Current local time in San Silvestre de Guzman, Spain

9:27 :30 AM

09:27 :30

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CEST)

Convert San Silvestre de Guzman Time

Want to convert San Silvestre de Guzman time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Silvestre de Guzman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Silvestre de Guzman CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Silvestre de Guzman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Silvestre de Guzman Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Silvestre de Guzman, San Silvestre de Guzmán
Population
624
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 7° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34