|

Current local time in Sanlucar de Guadiana, Spain

1:39 :06 PM

13:39 :06

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (WET)

Convert Sanlucar de Guadiana Time

Want to convert Sanlucar de Guadiana time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanlucar de Guadiana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanlucar de Guadiana WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanlucar de Guadiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sanlucar de Guadiana Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Salucar de Guadiana, Sanlucar de Guadiana, SanlĂșcar de Guadiana
Population
363
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 7° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34