|

Current local time in Mirissa city, Sri Lanka

3:30 :35 PM

15:30 :35

Friday, 30 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Mirissa city Time

Want to convert Mirissa city time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mirissa city time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mirissa city GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mirissa city Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mirissa city Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Mirissa, Мирисса
Population
4,695
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 56' N Latitude / 80° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94